An electrostatic precipitator for a Vietnamese commercial kitchen is an in-duct unit, or a hood with the cells built in, that charges grease and smoke particles and collects them on washable plates. Polygee supplies the electrostatic precipitator Vietnam kitchen projects fit from its factory in Zhangjiagang, China, with Landmark 81 on record, a minimum order of one unit and a 7–15 day lead time.
This page helps you decide whether a factory-direct electrostatic precipitator suits your Vietnamese project, whether the in-duct unit or the ESP hood is the route to price, who lodges the customs declaration and who answers the conformity question once the unit lands, and what to put in the first enquiry. It does not size a unit, quote a price, lodge a declaration or interpret a Vietnamese standard. For model tables, see the LK in-duct range and the HME ESP hood; for what sets the number, see what sets an electrostatic precipitator price.
| Question | Our answer |
|---|---|
| Supplied in Vietnam before? | Yes: Landmark 81, Ho Chi Minh City, supplied in 2021 with the LK-E series, 70 units. Vietnam is one of our Asia Pacific export markets; no other Vietnamese site is published |
| Minimum order and lead time | One unit; 7–15 days as standard, with freight to your port quoted with the Incoterm |
| Two routes | An in-duct LK or LK-E unit, from 2,000 m³/h per unit and scaled in parallel; or an HME ESP hood with the cells inside the canopy, in twelve models |
| Site supply | 380/220 V three-phase at 50 Hz, the 0.38 kV nominal level and the system frequency the Ministry of Industry and Trade’s circular linked below records; the brochure input is 220 V, 50 Hz for in-duct units, with 380 V configured to order, and 380 V, 50 Hz for HME hoods |
| Import | The importer of record, or its customs agent, lodges the customs declaration with Vietnam Customs; whether the unit falls under the national technical regulation for electrical appliances is a classification the importer confirms with its certification body; we supply the technical file |
| Delivery point | CIF Cat Lai for Ho Chi Minh City and the south, CIF Hai Phong for Hanoi and the north, or FOB or EXW when your forwarder books the sea leg |
| Warranty | One year on the complete unit; UV lamps and carbon media, where fitted, are consumables |
- Landmark 81 on record, and what it does not tell you
- Two product routes, and the Vietnamese name for the unit
- What a factory-direct order covers in Vietnam, and what stays with your contractor
- Commercial terms, stated up front
- Site power: 380/220 V, 50 Hz, and the 5 percent band
- Import: the customs declaration and the conformity question
- Cat Lai, Hai Phong and the Incoterm
- Documents for the consultant or the authority
- What to send for a quotation
- Scope and limits
- Frequently asked questions
Landmark 81 on record, and what it does not tell you
Vietnam is one of our Asia Pacific export markets, and one Vietnamese project is on the published record: Landmark 81 in Ho Chi Minh City, supplied in 2021 with the LK-E series, 70 units. That is the whole published record for Vietnam. Units have shipped to other Vietnamese sites, but none of them is published, and the table says so rather than padding the list with names that cannot be checked. The record carries no performance figure. It shows that a tower program in Ho Chi Minh City was supplied from the factory in volume and configured for the Vietnamese supply; it does not show the result at your discharge.
| Project | Route | On record | What it does not prove |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark 81, Ho Chi Minh City | In-duct ESP, LK-E series | 2021; 70 units | The result at your discharge; acceptance by your fire authority or the building’s management |
| Other Vietnamese sites | — | Shipped; no site published | Nothing beyond the fact of supply |
This table answers what the record is. It does not answer how your installation will perform; that depends on your cooking load, the delivered airflow, capture at the hood and how the cells are cleaned, none of which a past project can settle.
Two product routes, and the Vietnamese name for the unit
Vietnamese enquiries arrive under three names, and the first job is to sort them. In English drawings, electrostatic precipitator or ESP means a unit in the extract duct; in Vietnamese the same unit is called a máy lọc tĩnh điện, the term you will see on local vendor pages. A hood with the filtration built in is a separate build: a canopy that carries its own cells and its own fan. The third name appears on consultant drawings: where a specification says ecology unit, it means the multi-stage version of the in-duct route, the electrostatic stage first with UV-C and activated carbon stages behind it for an odor condition, and the kitchen ecology unit page sets out that train in eight sizes. We make all of it, and the choice follows the space and the cooking line rather than a preference of ours.
| Route | What it is | Better fit when | Main limitation | What it means for your quote |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-duct LK or LK-E unit (máy lọc tĩnh điện) | An electrostatic precipitator mounted in the extract duct downstream of any hood; single units from 2,000 m³/h, scaled in parallel; the LK-E series in three tiers at or above 90, 95 and 98 percent design efficiency, 33 models | Several tenant kitchens share one riser or one plant-room extract, as in a tower or a mall food hall; the duct run or plant room has room; an odor stage may be added in the same run now or later | Needs straight duct length and access on one side for washing the cells | Price the unit and, separately, the duct adapters your contractor supplies; say whether UV-C or carbon stages are in scope |
| HME ESP hood | A canopy with the electrostatic cells and the fan built in; twelve models; brochure input 380 V, 50 Hz | A single cooking line; a street-front restaurant fit-out where the ceiling void has no room for an in-duct unit | One hood, one line; larger extract rates mean more hoods rather than a bigger unit | Price by hood length and cooking line; the fan is inside the hood, so no separate fan line |
This table answers which route to price. It does not answer the model within the route; that follows the extract rate and the cooking load, and the offer names it.
What a factory-direct order covers in Vietnam, and what stays with your contractor
A factory-direct order covers the equipment, the paperwork and remote support. Everything that happens on site in Vietnam stays with your local contractor, and two things that happen at the border stay with Vietnamese parties: the customs declaration with the importer of record, and the conformity classification with the importer and its certification body. Settle who owns each line below before comparing offers, because a line left out of one quotation does not disappear; it moves to another invoice.
| Item | Factory-direct from Polygee | Your Vietnamese contractor, importer or certification body | What it means for your quote |
|---|---|---|---|
| In-duct unit or ESP hood, with the high-voltage power supply and control gear | Supplied, configured for the stated site supply | — | The part every offer should price the same way, so state the route, the airflow and the supply |
| UV-C or activated carbon stage, where an odor condition calls for it | Available as modules in the same run | — | Say whether an odor stage is in scope; two offers with different stage lists are not comparable |
| Extract fan | Inside an HME hood; available with an in-duct unit, selected on the total static pressure of the run | Usually in the mechanical services package for in-duct installations | Say which you want, or the offer that includes a fan will read as the dearer one |
| Ductwork, transition pieces, attenuators and any fire protection on the duct | Not supplied | Yes | Adapter work left unstated turns into a variation after the order |
| Supports, hangers and structural work | Not supplied | Yes | Module and hood weights come with the general arrangement drawings |
| Installation labor and commissioning attendance | Not included; paid on-site service is available | Yes | Price installation locally against our drawings |
| Conformity classification under the national technical regulation for electrical appliances, and any certification it calls for | Technical file supplied | The importer of record, with its certification body | Agree who answers it before the proforma invoice is issued |
| Customs declaration, import duty and VAT | Commercial invoice, packing list and the certificate references on them | The importer of record, or the customs agent it appoints | A consignment with no importer named cannot be declared |
| Submissions to the fire authority, the building’s management or the design consultant | Documents prepared against the reviewer’s list | The submission itself | A late request delays approval, not delivery |
| Spare parts and consumables | Common spares held in stock | Decide the holding you want | Quote them with the unit, so the first order is budgeted |
This table answers who supplies what. It does not answer what any of it costs; that follows the route, the airflow and the configuration.
Commercial terms, stated up front
Only the lines that change because the destination is Vietnam are written out here. The terms that apply to every order, payment, Incoterms, spares, remote support hours, OEM branding, the NDA and the pre-shipment inspection, are on our electrostatic precipitator supplier profile and are not restated, so you can hold any offer against them, ours included.
| Term | What applies to a Vietnamese order | What it means for your project |
|---|---|---|
| Site supply | Configured to the voltage and phase count measured at the panel; 50 Hz needs no change | State the measurement, not a figure copied from a circular |
| Delivery point | CIF Cat Lai, CIF Hai Phong or the port your forwarder clears at; FOB or EXW when they book the sea leg | Name the port and the Incoterm; the proforma invoice is priced on that basis |
| Clearance party | The importer of record, or its customs agent, lodges the customs declaration; the same importer confirms the conformity classification with its certification body | Both are Vietnamese parties; agree who they are before the proforma invoice |
| Approval documents | CE and RoHS certificates for the models they name, the ISO certificates, the third-party test report for the model offered, general arrangement drawings and specification sheets | Send your reviewer’s list early; a Vietnamese conformity certificate, where one is required, is obtained by the importer and is not in this pack |
| Minimum order and lead time | One unit; 7–15 days as standard | A single trial unit is a normal first order; freight time is added by route and Incoterm |
| Warranty | One year on the complete unit; UV lamps and activated carbon media, where fitted, are consumables and are not covered | Budget consumables separately when an odor stage is in scope |
| Everything else | Payment, Incoterms, spares, remote support hours, OEM branding, NDA and factory inspection | Read them on the supplier profile; they do not change for Vietnam |
This table answers what changes for Vietnam. It does not answer the price, which is set by the route, the airflow and the configuration as explained in what sets an electrostatic precipitator price.
Site power: 380/220 V, 50 Hz, and the 5 percent band
The instrument we can link is the Ministry of Industry and Trade’s Circular 05/2025/TT-BCT of 1 February 2025 on the electricity transmission, distribution and metering systems, the current circular on the distribution grid. Its Article 4 sets the nominal frequency of the national power system at 50 Hz, with a permitted band of 0.2 Hz either way in normal operation. Its Article 6 lists the nominal voltage levels of the distribution system from 110 kV down to 0.38 kV, the last being the 380/220 V three-phase supply a kitchen plant room is fed from, and allows the voltage at the connection point with a customer to move 5 percent either way from nominal in normal operation. The frequency matches our brochure input of 220 V, 50 Hz for in-duct units, with 380 V three-phase configured to order, and 380 V, 50 Hz for HME hoods, so a Vietnamese order carries no frequency change. What it carries is the voltage and the phase count: 220 V single-phase or 380 V three-phase, as measured at the panel that will feed the unit, not as copied from the circular.
| Site fact | Where to read it | What to state in the enquiry |
|---|---|---|
| Frequency | The distributor’s connection; 50 Hz is the system frequency Article 4 of the circular records | Nothing beyond confirming 50 Hz; no configuration change follows |
| Voltage and phase | The switchboard schedule and a measurement at the panel feeding the unit | 220 V single-phase or 380 V three-phase, as measured; the build is configured to the stated supply |
| Isolator position and feeder route | The electrical contractor’s drawings | Nothing on the unit; it decides whether the access side of the run, or the hood’s service side, stays clear |
This table answers what to state about the supply. It does not answer whether the feeder is adequate; that check belongs to your electrical contractor, against the electrical data on the specification sheet.
Import: the customs declaration and the conformity question
Two things happen at the border, and both belong to Vietnamese parties. The customs declaration is lodged with Vietnam Customs by the importer of record or by the customs agent it appoints; import duty and VAT are theirs to confirm at quotation, as is the packing declaration for any timber packaging, so ask your broker what they need and put it in the enquiry. Our part is the commercial invoice, the packing list and the certificate references on them, with the tariff classification the importer declares.
The second is the conformity question. Vietnam’s national technical regulation on the safety of electrical and electronic appliances, QCVN 4:2009/BKHCN with its Amendment 1:2016, issued by the Ministry of Science and Technology, lists the categories that must be certified and carry the CR mark before they are placed on the market: household appliances such as kettles, rice cookers, electric fans, irons, water heaters and microwave ovens, together with low-voltage wire and cable. As we read that list, an in-duct unit or a hood built for a commercial kitchen is not one of the listed categories. That reading is ours, not a ruling. The importer confirms the classification of the offered build with its certification body, one registered under the Ministry of Science and Technology, before the shipment is booked, and our part is the technical file: specification sheets, general arrangement drawings, the electrical data, and the CE and RoHS certificates for the models they name. Where the importer’s reviewer asks for a safety test to a Vietnamese or IEC standard, say so in the enquiry and the answer comes back with the proforma invoice rather than after the unit has landed.
| Step | Who does it | What we supply |
|---|---|---|
| Name the importer of record and its customs agent | You, or your contractor | The proforma invoice, issued to the importer |
| Confirm whether the offered build falls under QCVN 4:2009/BKHCN | The importer, with its certification body | Specification sheets, general arrangement drawings and the electrical data of the offered configuration |
| Obtain any certification the classification calls for | The importer, with its certification body | CE certificate FQC2602501 for the models it names, RoHS certificate BKC25114877LC for the lines it names, the ISO certificates and the third-party test report for the model offered; anything beyond what we hold is said so in writing |
| Lodge the customs declaration | The importer, or its customs agent | Commercial invoice, packing list and the certificate references on them |
| Packing declaration for timber packaging | The broker asks; the packaging is confirmed at quotation | The packaging stated on the proforma invoice |
Cat Lai, Hai Phong and the Incoterm
Ho Chi Minh City projects land at Tan Cang – Cat Lai Terminal, which Saigon Newport Corporation describes as the largest and most modern international container port in Vietnam, on a 160-hectare site with 2,040 m of berth. Hanoi and northern projects land at Hai Phong: the Port of Hai Phong describes itself as the port with the largest cargo throughput in the North of Vietnam, and its Tan Vu Terminal in the Dinh Vu area has five wharves totaling 980.6 m, a 32.4-hectare yard and a designed capacity of one million TEU, for vessels of 20,000 DWT. A project in the center of the country names its own port. A CIF quotation names the port as the delivery point; a FOB or EXW quotation hands the sea leg to your forwarder and the port question moves to them. Transit time is the one figure this page cannot give you. Ask for it with the proforma invoice, add it to the 7–15 day lead time, and check the total against your on-site date.
| Project region | Usual gateway | What to write in the enquiry |
|---|---|---|
| Ho Chi Minh City, Binh Duong, Dong Nai and the south | Cat Lai | “CIF Cat Lai”, and who clears at the port |
| Hanoi, Hai Phong and the north | Hai Phong | “CIF Hai Phong”, and who clears at the port |
| Da Nang and the center | The port your forwarder clears at | “CIF” with that port named, and who clears there |
| Anywhere, when your forwarder books the sea leg | The Chinese load port named on the proforma invoice | “FOB” or “EXW”, with your forwarder’s details |
This table answers which port to name. It does not answer the transit time or the clearance cost at the port; both come from your forwarder and customs agent.
Documents for the consultant or the authority
We prepare the submission pack against the list your reviewer issues: certificates, third-party test reports, general arrangement drawings and specification sheets, put together for the market you are submitting in. The approvals themselves stay with your contractor: the fire authority, the building’s management and the design consultant review the installation through the project’s own submission, and nothing in the pack is an approval or a Vietnamese conformity certificate.
| Document | What it supports | What it does not prove on its own | What to check |
|---|---|---|---|
| CE certificate FQC2602501 (Machinery, EMC and Low Voltage directives) | Conformity of the models it names: the LK series LK30–LK480, the LK-E series and the UV series | Coverage of any model not named on it, the HME hoods included; acceptance by a Vietnamese authority, which the CE marking does not address | Match the model numbers in the offer against the certificate |
| RoHS 2.0 certificate BKC25114877LC | Restricted-substance compliance for the lines it names, the LK, LK-E and HME series among them | Coverage beyond the lines it names; electrical safety of any kind | The same model-number check |
| ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 certificates (ABZB25Q30072R3M, ABZB25E30043R3M, ABZB25S30027R2M) | The management systems the factory works under | The performance of any particular unit | Ask for copies with the pack |
| Third-party test report ZY05W230298 (CMA-accredited) | Grease removal of up to 97.6% on LK units at rated, evenly distributed airflow, under that test | An odor result, a result at another velocity, or the result on a different model or on a hood | Request the report itself and check the serial-number link and test conditions before treating the figure as a performance basis |
| General arrangement drawings and specification sheets | Dimensions, flange sizes, weights and electrical supply of the offered configuration, hood or in-duct | That the unit fits your duct route or the hood fits your cooking line; that check belongs to your contractor | Send them to whoever coordinates the ceiling void or the kitchen fit-out |
This table answers what each document can carry in a submission. It does not answer what your reviewer will accept; only their list does that. Send it to us early in the enquiry and we will work out with you how to cover each item.
The certificates behind these numbers are listed by product line on our ESP certifications page. The company facts a vendor registration usually asks for are on our electrostatic precipitator supplier profile. Our units are exported to 50 countries, Vietnam among them.
What to send for a quotation
An enquiry that says “ESP, send price” gets back a number that cannot be compared with anything. The sheet below is what turns it into a quotation you can line up against other offers, including a local supplier’s. It carries two lines a domestic enquiry does not: the importer of record, and whether its certification body has been asked about the classification.
The 9-Input Vietnam ESP Enquiry Sheet — the nine lines that make a Vietnamese quotation comparable with any other. The ten market-neutral inputs behind every country sheet, with where each one is found and what comes back, are set out in our electrostatic precipitator quotation guide.
| # | Send us | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extract rate in m³/h, and who set it | Fixes the model size, or the number of hoods |
| 2 | Cooking style and load | Sets the electrostatic tier, and whether an odor stage is worth discussing |
| 3 | The space available for an in-duct unit with its access side marked, or the cooking line length for a hood | Decides the route, and within it the arrangement |
| 4 | Site power supply: voltage and phase, as measured at the panel | Vietnam is 50 Hz, as the brochure input is; 220 V single-phase or 380 V three-phase as measured sets the build |
| 5 | Whether the extract fan is in our scope, for an in-duct installation | Keeps offers comparable; an HME hood carries its own fan |
| 6 | Delivery point and preferred Incoterm, the importer of record and its customs agent | Fixes the freight basis of the proforma invoice and who the documents are issued to |
| 7 | Who reviews the submission, the document list they issue, and whether the importer’s certification body has been asked about the QCVN classification | Lets us assemble the pack to that list, and settles the conformity question before the order rather than at the port |
| 8 | Required on-site date | Shows whether the lead time plus freight fits your schedule |
| 9 | Whether you want the Landmark 81 record set out in the offer | Puts the record in writing next to the configuration it is being compared with |
What you get back:
- The route the offer is based on, in-duct or hood, and the model selection at your airflow
- The pressure drop of an in-duct unit stated as complete unit, or the hood’s own fan data
- A proforma invoice on your Incoterm, issued to the importer of record
- The technical file list for the importer’s certification body, and the submission pack list matched to your reviewer
- The warranty and consumable boundary, in writing
There is no list price, because the number follows the route, the airflow and the configuration. What sets an electrostatic precipitator price explains what moves it.
Scope and limits
Three layers clear separately. Layer one, the offer: the route, the configuration, the terms, the documents and the project record. Layer two, the site: the conformity classification, the customs declaration, installation, ductwork, supports and access decide whether that configuration goes in as quoted. Layer three, operation: delivered airflow, capture at the hood, cleaning and consumables decide the result at the discharge. Passing one layer does not clear the next. A past project belongs to layer one only.
- No prices appear on this page. Send the enquiry sheet and the price comes back against a stated configuration.
- No transit time is stated. Ask for it with the proforma invoice and add it to the 7–15 day lead time.
- The project list is a supply record. One Vietnamese entry carries a year, a series and a unit count on this page; none carries a performance figure.
- The QCVN reading is ours. Whether a unit falls under the regulation is decided by the importer with its certification body, not by this page; nothing here says a unit carries the CR mark.
- No Vietnamese standard is interpreted here. Where your specification cites one, your consultant reads it; we supply the data the reading needs.
- Certificates cover the models they name. The CE certificate does not name the HME hoods; check the model numbers on each certificate against the offer, ours included.
- Nothing here is an approval. The fire authority, the building’s management and the design consultant decide on the documents your contractor submits, so send us their list before the pack is assembled.
- No cleaning interval is given. The washing interval is set in writing for your site with the configuration proposal.
Key takeaways
- Record: Landmark 81 shows that a 70-unit program has shipped to Ho Chi Minh City before; the test report, not the project list, speaks to performance.
- Route: several kitchens on one riser point to an in-duct unit, the máy lọc tĩnh điện of local vendor pages; a single line with no duct space points to an ESP hood; an odor condition points to the ecology unit configuration of the in-duct route.
- Supply: Vietnam is 50 Hz like the brochure input, so state the voltage and phase as measured, 220 V or 380 V.
- Compliance: the national technical regulation is written for household appliances and wire; the importer with its certification body decides the classification, and we supply the file.
- Enquiry: the 9-Input Vietnam ESP Enquiry Sheet makes quotations comparable; “send price” does not.
Frequently Asked Questions
- Have you supplied electrostatic precipitators in Vietnam?
- Yes. Landmark 81 in Ho Chi Minh City was supplied in 2021 with the LK-E series, 70 units, and Vietnam is one of our Asia Pacific export markets. No other Vietnamese site is published. The record shows that factory-direct supply to a Ho Chi Minh City tower program has run before; it does not show the result at your discharge, which depends on your cooking load, the delivered airflow, capture at the hood and how the cells are cleaned.
- Does the unit need reconfiguring for Vietnam’s 380/220 V, 50 Hz supply?
- Not for the frequency. Circular 05/2025/TT-BCT of the Ministry of Industry and Trade sets the national system frequency at 50 Hz and lists 0.38 kV, the 380/220 V three-phase supply, among the nominal distribution voltages, with 5 percent either way allowed at a customer connection. The brochure input is 220 V, 50 Hz for in-duct units, 380 V three-phase configured to order, and 380 V, 50 Hz for HME hoods. State the voltage and phase measured at the panel, and the order is configured to it.
- Does a commercial kitchen electrostatic precipitator need the CR mark in Vietnam?
- As we read QCVN 4:2009/BKHCN and its 2016 amendment, no: the regulation lists household appliance categories and low-voltage wire and cable, and an in-duct unit or a hood built for a commercial kitchen is not among them. That reading is not a ruling. The importer of record confirms the classification with its certification body before shipment, and our part is the technical file: specification sheets, drawings, electrical data and the CE and RoHS certificates for the models they name.
- What is a máy lọc tĩnh điện, and is it the same as an ecology unit?
- A máy lọc tĩnh điện is the Vietnamese name for the in-duct electrostatic precipitator, the single stage that collects grease and smoke particles. An ecology unit is a train of stages in one duct run: the electrostatic stage first, then UV-C and activated carbon for odor. Where a Vietnamese specification says máy lọc tĩnh điện or ESP, price the single stage; where it says ecology unit, price the in-duct route with the odor stages added, in the eight sizes on the kitchen ecology unit page.
- How do I get a price for an electrostatic precipitator in Vietnam?
- Send the extract rate, the cooking style, the space or hood length, and the site supply as measured. Add whether the fan is in scope, the delivery point and Incoterm, the importer of record, the reviewer’s document list and the required on-site date. There is no list price, because the airflow and the configuration decide most of the number. You get back a model selection, a proforma invoice on your Incoterm to Cat Lai or Hai Phong, and the document list for your reviewer.
Specifying an electrostatic precipitator for a Vietnamese kitchen?
Send us the extract rate, the cooking style, the space you have and the site supply as measured. We will come back with the route the offer is based on, a model selection and its pressure drop at your airflow, a proforma invoice on EXW, FOB or CIF terms to Cat Lai, Hai Phong or the port you name, issued to your importer of record, the technical file list for your importer’s certification body, and the list of documents we will prepare for your reviewer. Ask for the Landmark 81 record and it goes in the same offer.
Law manages project delivery at Polygee, from application review and equipment configuration through interfaces, installation support and handover documentation for consultants, contractors and dealers, including tower and mall kitchen programs across Southeast Asia. Polygee, founded in 2004, manufactures the in-duct electrostatic precipitators and ESP hoods described here and has exported to 50 countries. This page states our published terms and project record; it is not a quotation, a mechanical design, a conformity declaration or an approval.
References & further reading
- Ministry of Industry and Trade, Vietnam — Circular 05/2025/TT-BCT of 1 February 2025 on the electricity transmission, distribution and metering systems: Article 4 on the nominal system frequency of 50 Hz and its 0.2 Hz band in normal operation; Article 6 on the nominal distribution voltage levels from 110 kV to 0.38 kV and the 5 percent band at a customer connection point. moit.gov.vn
- Vietnam Customs — the authority with which the importer of record, or its customs agent, lodges the customs declaration; duty and VAT confirmed by the importer at quotation. customs.gov.vn
- Ministry of Science and Technology, Vietnam — QCVN 4:2009/BKHCN, National technical regulation on safety for electrical and electronic appliances, with Amendment 1:2016 (named, not linked; the appendix list and its application to the offered build are confirmed by the importer’s certification body).
- Saigon Newport Corporation — Tan Cang – Cat Lai Terminal: the largest and most modern international container port in Vietnam; a 160-hectare site with 2,040 m of berth, in Ho Chi Minh City. saigonnewport.com.vn
- Port of Hai Phong Joint Stock Company — Introduction: the port with the largest cargo throughput in the North of Vietnam; Tan Vu Terminal: five wharves totaling 980.6 m, a 32.4-hectare yard, a designed capacity of one million TEU and vessels of 20,000 DWT. haiphongport.com.vn (introduction) · haiphongport.com.vn (Tan Vu Terminal)
Related reading
- Electrostatic precipitator Malaysia — the same two routes for the 50 Hz market across the South China Sea, with seven projects on record and Port Klang on the CIF line.
- Electrostatic precipitator Singapore — the same factory-direct split for Singapore, with four projects on record and PSA terminals on the CIF line.
- Electrostatic precipitator Brazil — the same terms for a 60 Hz market, where the hood route meets a compulsory certification list and Santos sits on the CIF line.
- Kitchen ecology unit — the multi-stage train a Vietnamese drawing means by ecology unit: eight sizes, stage tables and flange dimensions.
- Electrostatic precipitator supplier profile — the factory, the listing, the certificates and the commercial terms behind every Polygee unit.